Put maximum population in 300

 
   Forum Index -> NE Forum
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
masskiller
Tsar
Tsar


Joined: 25 Apr 2008
Posts: 6293
Location: Costa Rica

PostPosted: Fri May 02, 2008 10:47 pm    Post subject: Put maximum population in 300

It would be very good if they do this some people here think that wars should be bigger and i think the same and the only way of doing this, and besides, everybody loves big wars
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail MSN Messenger
Tilanus Commodor
NE Commander
NE Commander


Joined: 03 Apr 2007
Posts: 5081
Location: Berlin, Germany

PostPosted: Fri May 02, 2008 11:17 pm    Post subject:

More units Arrow more lagging Arrow more unfair intended lagging

just forget it.
_________________
Napoleonic Era Project Leader


** Support me to support NE **

Test your Age of Empires knowledge in my
Grand Age of Empires quiz! King Green!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Seraphim
NE Veteran
NE Veteran


Joined: 09 Apr 2007
Posts: 159

PostPosted: Wed May 07, 2008 6:44 am    Post subject:

Yeah, we won't raise the population limit in general.

However, a couple of the NE civs can get to 220 population (Grande Armee/French and Russians) by card or tech.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    Forum Index -> NE Forum All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group | Page design by Tilanus Commodor & michfrm.