Original Civs

 
   Forum Index -> NE Forum
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Fig Newton
Totenkopfhusar
Totenkopfhusar


Joined: 15 Apr 2007
Posts: 557
Location: Houston, Texas, USA

PostPosted: Mon Aug 11, 2008 11:23 pm    Post subject: Original Civs

I noticed that the original civs (ex. Ottomans, Dutch) are almost completely unchanged. For example, I can't build a university or any of the NE units (ex. poleaxeman, aventuro) for the orig civs; I get a few new techs, but most of the NE arsenal and capital techs are unavailable.
As for the NE civs, they work just fine.. Can somebody explain? Thanks
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
TheLittleBastard
Continental Marine
Continental Marine


Joined: 06 Jul 2007
Posts: 95

PostPosted: Tue Aug 12, 2008 3:28 pm    Post subject:

The old civilizations have not been alerted yet with any new buildings or units. It'll be done in the next update or so.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Fig Newton
Totenkopfhusar
Totenkopfhusar


Joined: 15 Apr 2007
Posts: 557
Location: Houston, Texas, USA

PostPosted: Wed Aug 13, 2008 2:30 am    Post subject:

New Beta = NE giveth, NE taketh away.. and eventually giveth back in the next update...th.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Forum Index -> NE Forum All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group | Page design by Tilanus Commodor & michfrm.